The Company is engaged in exportation of agricultural products, such as fresh, dried, processed agricultural products and leguminous plants. Agricultural products made by domestic manufacturers are exported to Russia, China, Turkey, Iran, European and other countries of the world. Furthermore, the Company exports apples, pears, sweet cherries and plums of domestic manufacture, since the Company is the founder of modern intensive orchards in Fergana Valley. Annual export volumes of the Company’s fruit and vegetables equal to more than 50 mln.USD.
You can get more detailed information on agricultural products by the reference given below.
Prices quoted, payment and delivery terms are negotiable and subject to amendments depending on the quantity of ordered products and payment terms.
Placement of orders for agricultural products processed at enterprises of the Republic of Uzbekistan is possible; here consumers’ wants and needs will be taken into consideration.